Nishkam Seva Gurdwara Sahib & Dr. J S Saini Sikh Community Center - Glendale, AZ
This Sikh Temple is located on Tonopah Drive in Glendale, Arizona, a Phoenix suburb.
Location: Arizona, United States

From the temple website, Sikhism was founded in 15th century by Sri Guru Nanak Dev ji. Guru Nanak, traveled through-out India and other countries of Asia and preached truthful living, universal brotherhood, unconditional love for humanity and unconditional service for humanity, often known as NISHKAM SEVA.
The three major principles of Guru Nanak are the guiding stones for Sikh's in present world.
Naam Jaap: Recite the name of true lord with every breath.
Kirat Kar: Earn your living by honest and true means.
Vaandh Chaak: Share your living with the needy,unconditionally. This is a beautiful building with gilded domes and white plaster exterior. The compound is fenced and gated and the parking lot is covered by a solar panel system. The temple has its back to a mountain so it should be able to avoid encroachment by the tide of houses. It is odd that the sign appears to be temporary.

Time of Service: Mon-Sun: 5 Banis & Kirtan 5:30AM - 6:30AM 7:00PM - 8:00PM Wed: Sukhmani Sahib & Kirtan 10:30AM - 11:30AM Fri: Chopai Sahib 7:00PM - 9:00PM Sun: Sukhmani Sahib & Kirtan 10:30AM - 12:30PM

4950 W. Tonopah Dr Glendale, AZ 85308