Welcome To Downtown Mural - Jacksonville, IL
Mural welcome sign as you enter downtown

JACKSONVILLE
ILLINOIS
A GREAT PLACE   TO LIVE & WORK
FOUNDED

This mural has a dark brown border around a yellow-brown background, upon with is the text first in old fashion withe litters in a balck strip and the city name splashed in cursive across the sign in a black outlines yellow-brown letters. the slogan in simple plack block lettters on either side of ole numbers for the founding

"Jacksonville's downtown area, historic Central Park, offers a range of shops and services, with unique gifts, crafts and artwork, as well as a nice selection of restaurants. Jacksonville's historic city center is in the midst of an exciting renaissance to restore historic traffic patterns, improve access, enhance parks amenities and landscaping, all making downtown even more appealing." ~ Jacksonville Area Convention & Visitors Burea

City: Jacksonville

Location Name: All Occasions Flowers & Gifts building; side of the building 100 W. College St.