Tacoma Federal Courthouse - Tacoma, WA
The Courthouse is located in the former Union Station.
Location: Washington, United States

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"In 1987 Congress authorized the U.S. General Services Administration (GSA) to lease Union Station for thirty-five years to provide space for the United States District Court for the Western District of Washington. After three years of work, the historic building was completely renovated and restored, and a three-story addition was constructed. The federal courts began occupancy in 1992. The courthouse at Union Station is a highly successful adaptive use of a Tacoma landmark.

Today, though it no longer serves its original function, Union Station is once again a source of pride to the people of Tacoma.[2] A much smaller light rail station is named after Union Station and serves commuters for free as part of Tacoma Link."