First Baptist Church - Vestal, NY
18T E 416090 N 4654005
"First Baptist Church of Vestal is an independent, fundamental Baptist Church." The newer brick church was built in 1971.
Location: New York, United States

Vestal Historian (visit link)
"The large clapboard church, which was built in 1853 at a cost of $2000, stands next to its 1971 brick replacement."

"First Baptist Church of Vestal is an independent, fundamental Baptist Church. We are Baptist by conviction because we believe that Baptist distinctives are Biblical distinctives. We are a Bible believing, Bible-teaching church."

Religious structures of Broome County photos (visit link)
Date Built: 01/01/1853

Age of Church building determined by?: Historical Society

Service Times:
Sunday School 10:00 a.m. Sunday Morning Worship 11:00 a.m. Sunday Evening Worship 6:00 p.m. Wednesday Evening Prayer Meeting 7:00 p.m.

Church Address:
117 Powderhouse Road