Pilgrim Holiness Church - Warrenton, MO
15S E 660718 N 4297565
That is what is was for years, then became a Christian Church, now a private home. Address is now 206 Market Street.

County of church: Warren County
Location of church Market St. & Oak St., Warrenton
Built: 1850s
This was still a church in 2012; Living Faith Christian Church

This church in 1951 was the Pilgrim Holiness Church. Old newspaper stories:
"Miss Doris Ann Eisenstein of Webster Groves also spent Sunday with her Youth Rally Friday, November 23, 1951 At 7:30 p. m. WARRENTON PILGRIM CHURCH 204 North Market St, Warrenton, Mo. EVERYONE WELCOME" ~ Warrenton Banner, Thursday, November 22, 1951, page 5

"Holy Day- 730 p.m. and 800 p.m. Rev. Arthur B. Leibinrrer, Pastor of the Pilgrim Holiness Church Sunday School Sunday 10:00 a. m. Morning worship service Sunday." ~ Warrenton Banner, Thursday, April 24, 1958, page 4

"Unique home with beautiful architecture! This 4 bedroom 2 full bath home has ties to the past whit its 1850s tongue and groove ceiling and hard maple floors that are restored almost like new. 16½ ft ceilings, beautiful architectural lines, & 4x6 oak post walls, but also has new modern touches like the gorgeous kitchen with granite counters, soft close custom cabinets, rubbed oil fixtures, custom basket weave backsplash with Tuscan accent tiles, all new appliances, LED lighting, 7 ft. tempered windows, remote controlled ceiling fans, and 2 HE furnaces. Other features include a large pantry, main floor laundry, large grand master suite with sitting area, MASSIVE walk-in closet, beautiful master bath with subway tile surrounding the tub, custom tile floor with accents, large 2nd and 3rd bedrooms with 2nd bath. Take the stairs to the 4th bedroom and catwalk that leads to a large flex space that overlooks the amazing great room. My personal favorite space is the private escape/hide away/private reading nook with personal balcony with breathtaking views of the town! This home also has a small yard with minimal maintenance and is in walking distance to parks, the pool and movie theater!!! - (see Chamber open house ad in link below)

A large photo spread of how the church looks now.
If you go to Google and use the satellite view and street scene you will see what it looked like before it became a home.

Date the Church was built, dedicated or cornerstone laid: 01/01/1850

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source