Prudential Building TV and Radio Masts -- Boston MA USA
19T E 328469 N 4690421
Two master antennas, one for TV broadcasting and one for radio broadcasting, were worked into the design of Boston's Landmark Prudential Tower when it was built in the 1960s

Boston's landmark Prudential Tower is topped with two tall master broadcast antennas, one for TV signals and the other for radio. The Prudential Tower Mast is NGS benchmark MY2356, BOSTON PRUDENTIAL BUILDING MAST See: (visit link)

From Wkipedia, more history on the Prudential Building and its benchmark antenna mast: (visit link)

"The Prudential Tower, also known as the Prudential Building or, colloquially, The Pru,[1][2] is an International Style skyscraper in Boston, Massachusetts. The building, a part of the Prudential Center complex, currently stands as the 2nd-tallest building in Boston, behind the 200 Clarendon building. The Prudential Tower was designed by Charles Luckman and Associates for Prudential Insurance. Completed in 1964, the building is 749 feet (228 m) tall, with 52 floors. It contains 1,200,000 sq ft (110,000 m2) of commercial and retail space. Including its radio mast, the tower stands as the tallest building in Boston and is tied with others as the 77th-tallest in the United States, rising to 907 feet (276 m) in height. . . .

Antenna and broadcast tenants

The main rooftop mast supports two FM master antennas, and a top-mounted television antenna previously used by WBPX. The upper master antenna, manufactured by Electronics Research, Inc. (ERI), serves WZLX 100.7, WBMX 104.1, WMJX 106.7, and WXKS-FM 107.9. The lower master antenna was installed in the late 1990s, also by ERI, and serves WBOS 92.9, WBQT 96.9, and WROR-FM 105.7. The FM stations each transmit with approximately 22,000 watts ERP and in HD Radio. The roof also has a smaller tower with standby antennas for all of the FM broadcast tenants.

The studios of FM station WBCN occupied space on the 50th floor for a period in the 1970s and WEEI (AM 590 and FM 103.3), when it was a CBS Radio O&O, had its offices and studios on the 44th floor in the second half of the 1960s."
Call signs/Frequencies/Channels/Broadcaster:
Television stations: WBPX-TV Channel 68 (legacy) WSBK-TV Channel 38 (legacy) Radio Stations: WZLX-FM 100.7 WBMX-FM 104.1 WMJX-FM 106.7 WXKS-FM 107.9. The lower master antenna was installed in the late 1990s, also by ERI, and serves WBOS-FM 92.9 WBQT-FM 96.9 WROR-FM 105.7.

Opening hours visitors platform:
N/A