Hradcany - "Kancelár Blaník" - Prague, Czech Republic
A scene from Czech series Kancelár Blaník
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

The satirical series that uncompromisingly comments on the current Czech political scene is presented on the Internet. There are strong words, poignant witticisms, humor and exaggeration. The owner of the office, lobbyist Tony Blanik, constantly solve tricky situations and, thanks to its high contacts affects the political life of the country.

Genre: Comedy
Site address: križovatka ulic Nerudova, Radnické schody a Ke Hradu, Praha-Hradcany
Scene description: Tonda pedaling a bike to the president

=========================================================

Satirický seriál, který nekompromisne komentuje soucasnou ceskou politickou scénu, je prezentován na internetu. Nechybí mu silná slova, trefné bonmoty, humor a nadsázka. Majitel kanceláre, lobbista Tonda Blaník, neustále reší zapeklité situace a díky svým vysokým kontaktum ovlivnuje politický život v zemi. Dej seriálu je postaven na dialozích neustále telefonujícího Tondy Blaníka a obsahuje množství narážek na aktuální ceskou realitu. Styl režie zámerne používá zdánlive amatérskou kameru, címž je vzbuzen dojen autenticity.
Movie or TV Show: Kancelář Blaník

Year Released or First Aired: 2,014.00