Electra State Bank - Electra, TX
The former Electra State Bank building is located at 101 W Cleveland Ave, Electra, TX.

Some sites will list the building's address as 101 N Main St in Electra. That will get you here, too. This old bank building is a Recorded Texas Historic Landmark, and a 1966 Texas Historical Marker provides an overview:

Building erected 1908, the first brick structure in Electra. Occupied 1908-1911 by Waggoner Bank; 1911-1931 by First State Bank; since 1931 by Electra State Bank.

Remodeled in 1952, using original foundations and walls.

Things changed dramatically in 1999, when they merged with the State National Bank of Texas in nearby Iowa Park, changing their name to reflect that change. In 2015, they merged with Pilgrim Bank, which operates in the area, but they had since left this building. The City of Electra restored it, and it is now used as city hall.
101 W Cleveland Ave, Electra, TX 76360

Current Use of Building: Electra City Hall