High Point Market Square Water Tower - High Point, NC
17S E 589527 N 3979464
High Point Market Square Water Tower is located on the roof of the Market Square Complex in downtown High Point, NC.
Location: North Carolina, United States

Market Square is a furniture showroom complex in High Point, North Carolina, owned by International Market Centers which is the largest building in North Carolina on the National Register of Historic Places (NRHP), and the sixth largest in the United States. Known also as Tomlinson Chair Manufacturing Company Complex, it was listed on the NRHP under that name. The former manufacturing complex includes the oldest factory building in the city, and its renovation has been credited with making High Point a successful furniture exhibition center. A 16-story addition in 1990 is one of the city's tallest buildings.