Bullock Team, Kendall, NSW, Australia
As Kendall had been a logging town the early 1900's it is not a surprise that this Silhouette Sculpture depicts a team of bullocks.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

"Henry Kendall was the first Inspector of Forests NSW. He was appointed to this position when he was in Kendall" (visit link)

"Henry Kendall was brought to the Camden Haven from Gosford by the Fagan family, to work in the mills they owned in this area … He lived here from 1876 to 1881, which is when he was appointed Inspector of Forests in NSW. He had to ride a long way around the state to inspect the forests as a part of this job, and unfortunately he grew frail and died about 18 months after he was appointed to the position.

"Henry Kendall was a great poet, and he wrote a lot of his good poems while he was in this area. He was actually the first Australian-born poet, so he was very important historically. The area Henry lived was originally known just as the Camden Haven, but it was renamed Kendall after him."

There is plaque on a stand in front of the Silhouette Sculpture, which reads:
The mighty beasts hauled their heavy loads to the wharf at Kendall. This depiction is a tribute to the bullocks and the men who drove them.
Erected by Kendall Heritage Society, 13th April 2014
~~~~~~~~~~~
'His four-footed friends are the friends of his choice-
No lover is bill of you dames;
But the cattle that turn at the sound of his voice
have the sweetest of features and names'

"Bill the Bullock-Driver", by Henry Clarence Kendall

Just down towards the Camden Haven River, and towards the road bridge is where the old wharf was, and where some restoration work has taken place.

Visited: 1540, Tuesday, 21 March, 2017

BTW There is sneaky geocache not too far away from this sculpture, down towards the Old Wharf, and walkway through under the road bridge.
Title of Piece: Bullocks

Artist: Unknown [Kendall Historical Society]