Thai Square - Denton, TX
Thai Square is located at 209 W Hickory St, Suite 104, Denton, TX. Phone is 940-380-0671.

Monday: Closed
Tuesday - Thursday: 11 AM to 3 PM, 5 PM to 9:30 PM
Friday: 11 AM to 3 PM, 5 PM to 10:00 PM
Saturday: 11:30 AM to 10 PM

They have a nice selection of soups, salads, appetizers, noodle dishes, and stir fry, and for those who aren't satisfied with chicken, beef, or shrimp, they can go gluten-free, vegan, or vegetarian (vegetables and/or tofu) for you as well. They also have a few entrées with duck, salmon, or eggplant.

For beverages, they serve soft drinks and juice, as well as a few coffee/tea options. They're also BYOB, so know what you're having ahead of time and pick a good beer, wine, or sake to go with it.

If you still have room after your meal, their sticky rice desserts are nice -- get the one with fresh mangoes when you can -- and you can also enjoy a traditional Thai coffee or tea.

Service is very good, and many times, you'll have multiple servers taking care of your needs. The atmosphere is casual and relaxed, but they are in the back of a historic building, and have made it look very nice.
209 W Hickory St, Suite 104, Denton, TX 76201

Open Hours: From: 11:00 AM To: 3:00 PM

Favorite dishes:
The peanut chicken can be spiced up as you like, and it's a great option for picky eaters who say that they "don't like Thai food." The pad thai is solid, and you can't go wrong with any of their curry dishes.