Hueston Woods Covered Bridge
Location: Ohio, United States

The bridge is a single span modified Burr Arch design, covered timber structure with reinforced concrete foundations that span 108 feet. A six-foot covered walkway is located on each side of the bridge to provide a safer area for pedestrian traffic, along with a scenic viewing area of Four Mile Creek. The bridge was built in 2012
Current Condition of Bridge: Excellent

Description of Covered Bridge:
The bridge is a single span modified Burr Arch design, covered timber structure with a black metal roof

Year Built: 2012

Parking (If not at the bridge):: small park area at the east and west side of the bridge

Location (Road - City - State - Country): The Hueston Woods Covered Bridge is located on Camden College Corner Road between Buck Paxton Road and Hedge Row Road.