Largo do Boticário-Rio de Janeiro, "007 Moonraker"
In this location was filmed the entrance of 007 in the convent where he meet with Moneypenny, M and Q.
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

This is a historical place in Rio de Janeiro named Largo do Boticário. One scene of 007 Moonraker was shot here.

James Bond is back for another mission and this time, he is blasting off into space. A spaceship traveling through space is mysteriously hi-jacked and Bond must work quickly to find out who was behind it all. He starts with the rockets creators, Drax Industries and the man behind the organisation, Hugo Drax. On his journey he ends up meeting Dr. Holly Goodhead and encounters the metal-toothed Jaws once again.
This was tha main cast: Roger Moore, Lois Chiles, Richard Kiel, Corinne Cléry and Michael Lonsdale.
Movie or TV Show: Moonraker