Zvonice u kostela Sv. Jana Krtitele / Belfry at Church of St. John the Baptist - Pardubice (East Bohemia)
33U E 555210 N 5542892
Depicted small austere late-Baroque tower is belfry of the Renaissance Church of St. John the Baptist (Kostel Sv. Jana Krtitele) in Pardubice downtown.
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

Belfry is prismatic 2-storeyed tower with pyramidal roof and four accoustic bell window in the second storey. Belfry, located west of the front facade of Church of St. John the Baptist, was built at the fondations of abolished ossuary after 1778.

Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Bellfry