Guitar Smiths - Harrison, Ar.
This triangle neon sign with a guitar design is located at 112 E Stephenson in Harrison, Ar.
Location: Arkansas, United States

This triangle neon sign with a guitar design is located at 112 E Stephenson. The design features a white tube outlining the sign; blue tube for the guitar tuner; yellow tube spelling "Guitar Smiths" as the guitar strings; yellow and red tubes as the outline of the guitar.

Information on the historic building:

This one-story whitewashed brick building is located at 112 E Stephenson. The fenestration consists of a central entryway of a central glass and metal door flanked on either side by a tall, narrow window of two panes separated by a metal strip. A glass and wood transom with two panes of glass is above the entire entryway. Flanking the entryway on either side is a bay window with two glass panes separated by a metal strip. The upper portion of the building has a stone lintel above the entire fenestration. The upper third brickwork is somewhat extended the base brickwork. The simple cornice extends over the building.
Resource Number: BO0158
Address: STEPHENSON, 112, E