Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

The Brothers Capek were Josef and Karel Capek, Czech writers who sometimes wrote together. They are commemorated both for their literary/artistic works and political activism against oppressive government. Their house is now a cultural monument of the Czech Republic, and there are various memorials to them. Their most famous work is the play Pictures from the Insects' Life, a humorous political allegory.

This charming garden located just 3 minutes walk from the metro station Jirího z Podebrad is one of the small picturesque parks of Prague.

The place was founded in 1903 after the demolition of the Šafránka estate, the garden of which was rebuilt and opened to public as a city park.
Location Name: Čapek Brother's Orchards