Building at 118 W Stephenson - Harrison Courthouse Square Historic District - Harrison, Ar.
This one-story white brick building is located at 118 W Stephenson in Harrison, Ar.
Location: Arkansas, United States

This one-story white brick building is located at 118 W Stephenson in Harrison, Ar. The fenestration is a central recessed entryway consisting of a glass and metal door flanked on each side by a glass window. Above all three parts is a separate glass transom for each. The left bay window has a glass pane parallel to the street with the second pane angled 45 degrees to the entry way. The right bay window has a glass pane parallel to the street; one then perpendicular to the street; another then parallel; then finally one angled to the doorway. This display widow has a stepped appearance when seen from the street.

There are three courses of brick corbelling above the fenestration. At the cornice, there is one course of red brick laid in a header pattern. This is the only decorative patterns in the brickwork.

Resource Number: BO0149
Address: STEPHENSON, 118, W