Three Pines Community Church - Doraville, NY
18T E 451706 N 4666720
"Three Pines Community Church is a small town, family friendly, community church affiliated with the Southern Baptist Convention."
Location: New York, United States

This church is near the incorporated hamlet of Doraville. There are only a few houses around. It is not too far from Harpursville. The building is a small white wooden building. It is hard to tell the age. It is a simple building, but it doesn't loot like it was built earlier than the 1900s.

Facebook (visit link)

Churchomania listing (visit link)

(visit link)
"Three Pines Community Church is a family friendly, easy going, laid back, country church. We believe it’s more important to be right on the inside than merely look right on the outside. We want to live right, and be comfortable in church and around each other. Our worship service is a mixture of the great old hymns and contemporary praise and worship music."
(visit link)
"I am licensed and ordained through the Southern Baptist Convention. I have a 4 year Bible degree from Davis College, and 4 years of seminary at Liberty University, earning a Masters of Divinity degree with a focus on theology and pastoral counseling. "
Service Times:
Sunday 11 am Prayer Meeting and Pastor's Bible Study every Wednesday starting at 6:30