Malá Strana - "Já to tedy beru, šéfe" - Prague, Czech Republic
A scene from Czechoslovak TV movie Já to tedy beru, šéfe
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Láda Pitras (Ludek Sobota) and Oto Vacák (Petr Nározný) founded in the company Pragokov a Research department of recruitment of labor. For recruitment of workers in professions sought after both recruiters worked out an effective, often almost illegal methods. They followed secretly for instance the welder Niederle and managed to record his lovesick courting to his colleague Anicka. The fear of his jealous wife made him to join Pragokov.

Genre: Comedy
Site address: Dražického námestí, Praha-Malá Strana
Scene description: Mrs. Myriam Hornová comes from the Three Ostriches Restaurant and Pitras looking for a taxi

=========================================================

Komedie režiséra Petra Schulhoffa z roku 1977 vypráví o dvou svérázných náborárích závodu Pragokov: Ládovi Pitrasovi (Ludek Sobota) a Otovi Vacákovi (Petr Nárožný). Geniální metodu k získávání potrebných pracovníku si oba založili na sberu kompromitujících informací ze života vyhlédnutých obetí – svárecu, topicu, jerábníku – aby je v prípade potreby mohli takzvane pritlacit ke zdi a donutit ke zmene zamestnání ve prospech vlastního podniku. Vše funguje dokonale až do chvíle, kdy chce Pitrasových mimorádných schopností využít jeho manželka Renata (Iva Janžurová)…
Movie or TV Show: Já to tedy beru, šéfe

Year Released or First Aired: 1,978.00