Bergfuchs - Wien, Austria
Outdoor-Geschäft mit Geschichte / Outdoor shop with history
Location: Wien, Austria

< DE >

Zitat von der Website:

Die Firma Bergfuchs geht auf das 1896 gegründete "Sporthaus" der berühmten Bergsteigerin und Skipionierin Mizzi Langer-Kauba zurück. Auch heute noch ist die seit 1983 bestehende Wiener Filiale in demselben von Mizzi Langer in Auftrag gegebenen Haus untergebracht.

Wir bleiben der Tradition des ältesten Bergsportgeschäfts Österreichs konsequent treu und legen besonderen Wert auf hervorragende Beratung und nachhaltige Kundenbetreuung. Darüber hinaus setzen wir uns laufend intensiv mit innovativen Neuerungen am Markt auseinander, um unsere Kunden auch in den Bereichen Technik und Sicherheit am Puls der Zeit zu halten. Selbstverständlich sind alle unsere Mitarbeiter aktive Bergsteiger und Outdoor Fanatiker.

Öffnungszeiten:

Mo-Fr, 09.00-18.00
Sa 09.00-17.00

< EN >

Quote from the website:

The company Bergfuchs (Mountain fox) goes back to the "Sporthaus" (Sports house), founded in 1896, by the famous mountaineer and skier Mizzi Langer-Kauba. The Vienna branch, which had existed since 1983, is still housed in the same house, commissioned by Mizzi Langer.

We remain faithful to the tradition of the oldest mountain sports business in Austria and attach great importance to excellent advice and sustainable customer care. In addition, we are continually working intensively on innovative innovations in the market in order to keep our customers in the pulse of time in the areas of technology and safety. Of course all our employees are active mountaineers and outdoor fanatics.

Opening hours: