St Andrews Lutheran Church - Redwood City, CA
A Lutheran church in Redwood City, CA.

"Begun as a mission congregation of the United Lutheran Church, St. Andrew’s was established in 1944. Worship facilities at the corner of 15th Ave. and El Camino were built in 1949. The current sanctuary was completed in 1964. In 1978 St. Andrew’s became part of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America. Seeking to always be of service, like the community around it, the congregation has experienced the ebbs and flows of living in an expensive area of the country. In addition to providing a place where Christian faith can be celebrated and nurtured, St. Andrew’s has a long history of outreach and compassionate service to others." (visit link)
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No