1920 - United Methodist - Harpursville, NY
18T E 448452 N 4669739
"The First Methodist Society was formed in 1844. A wooden structure was built and used as a church on Main Street in Harpursville until the present stone church was built in 1920"
Location: New York, United States

Harpursville UMC is in the Binghamton District of the Upper New York Conference.
(visit link)
Wikipedia:"Harpursville United Methodist Church is a historic United Methodist church located at Harpursville in Broome County, New York. It is a small, "T"-shaped one story building built in 1920. The foundation, walls, and entrance tower are built of stone, while the upper portion of the walls are of wood frame construction clad in stucco. The building embodies features typical of the Gothic Revival style."

Religious Structure of Broome County photos (visit link)

umc listing (visit link)