The Golden Lion Inn, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, England
The Golden Lion Inn, Bridgnorth
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Located at 83 High Street, High Town, Bridgnorth WV16 4DS in the centre of the shopping area of the town.
From their website- This 17th century Coaching Inn is a traditional town centre Inn with separate Public and Lounge bars. All the accommodation is ensuite with freeview TV. Pictures on the walls of the two comfortable lounge bars record the history of the Pub. The Public bar is the venue for sports teams. A fine collection of pump clips adorn the beams throughout. At the rear there is an outdoor patio drinking area near the car park, and a covered smoking area.