House Nr.11 - Dum cp. 11 - Pardubice - Czech Republic
33U E 555804 N 5543304
The history sign which commemorate long history of this house. This house was built in the 16th century.
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

The history sign which commemorate long history of this house. This house is the example of the historical houses in the centre of Pardubice. The first floor of this house was built in the beginning of the 16th century and the second floor was built after the great fire of Pardubice in the year 1538. The visitors can come through the house, where is the foothpath. You can see this sign 24/7 / Pametní deska na dome cp. 11 pripomíná dlouhou historii této stavby. Spodní patro bylo vybudováno pocátkem 16. století. Druhé bylo dostaveno po velkém požáru Pardubic v roce 1538. Deska je volne prístupná

Full text of the sign:
"The house Nr.11. This house is a typical exmaple of the most important periods of the archtectonical development of the Pardubice. The first floor and the wall paintings were built between the years 1507 - 1515. The second floor was built after the great fire of the Pardubice in the year 1538."
Group that erected the marker: Council of the city Pardubice

Address of where the marker is located. Approximate if necessary: