Alte Mühle Höreth - Kobern-Gondorf, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Alte Mühle Thomas Höreth in Kobern-Gondorf an der Mosel.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

[DE] "Alte Mühle Thomas Höreth Restaurant & Hotel, Kobern-Gondorf

Das Restaurant ist das pulsierende Herzstück der historischen Alten Mühle Thomas Höreth aus dem 11. Jahrhundert. Die alte Burgmühle, wie sie genannt wird, liegt vergessen in einem sonnigen Seitental der Mosel.

Steile Terrassen-Weinberge reichen bis an die Mühle heran. Wallfahrer kehrten in alter Zeit ein, wenn sie zur Kapelle des Heiligen Matthias pilgerten.

Heute wie Früher laden mehrere kleine und größere gemütliche Stuben zum Schmausen, Genießen und Verweilen ein. In der warmen Jahreszeit stehen Tische und Stühle im uralten Innenhof und im Mühlengarten unter dem blühenden Oleander.

Wir kochen saisonorientiert und bringen moselfränkische Gerichte auf den Tisch. Hier finden Sie unsere Speisekarte.

Ob Jubiläum, Hochzeit, Geburtstag oder geschäftliches Highlight. Das besondere Ambiente für kleine und rauschende Feste.

Genussvoll ist eine Weinverkostung.

Alles Mosel oder was?

Lassen Sie sich entführen in die kleine, grosse Welt des Weines unseres Gutes."

Quelle: (visit link)

Die Speisekarte beinhaltet ein vielfältiges Angebot an Vorspeisen, Hauptgängen und Desserts: (visit link)

Den Gast erwartet ein klasse Ambiente in uriger Umgebung, sowie eine abwechsungsreiche Speisekarte entsprechend der Saison und aufmerksame Bedienungen.

[EN] "Alte Mühle Thomas Hreth Restaurant & Hotel, Kobern-Gondorf

The restaurant is the pulsating centerpiece of the 11th century historic "Alte Mühle" Thomas Höreth. The old castle mill, as it is called, is forgotten in a sunny side valley of the Moselle.

Steep terraced vineyards reach as far as the mill. Pilgrims returned in ancient times when they went to the chapel of St. Matthias.

Today, as in the past, several small and larger cozy lounges invite you to feast, enjoy and linger. In the warm season tables and chairs are set in the ancient courtyard and in the mills garden under the flowering oleander.

We cook seasonally and bring Moselle-Franconian dishes to the table. Here you will find our menu.

Whether anniversary, wedding, birthday or business highlight. The special ambience for small and rushing parties.

Tasting is a wine tasting.

Everything Mosel or what?

Let yourself be carried away into the small, great world of the wine of our estate. "

The menu includes a varied selection of starters, main courses and desserts: (visit link)

The guests can expect a great ambience in a rustic environment, as well as a varied menu according to the season and attentive service.
Overall Rating?:

Buffet Style: no

Serves Alcohol?: yes

Business Hours::
Monday to Friday from 5 pm Saturday and Sunday from 12 noon   Our kitchen is open until 9.30 pm. Winter Opening hours: 01. January 2017 from 16:00 hours open! From 02 November 2016 from Monday to Friday from 18:00 - 23:00 hours open Saturday from 16:00 - 24:00 hours Sundays and bank holidays from 12:00 - 23:00

Address::
Mühlental 17