FORMER Ladonia Presbyterian Church - Ladonia, TX
The former sanctuary of the Ladonia Presbyterian Church stands at 201 Paris St, Ladonia, TX.

The old sanctuary is a Recorded Texas Historic Landmark, and a 1997 Texas Historical Marker near the entrance provides some background:

The Ladonia Presbyterian Church, U.S.A., originally organized in the mid-19th century, erected this structure between 1910 and 1912. The building contract was awarded to W.H. Markley of Commerce for $6,400. An excellent example of 20th century Mission Revival style adapted to an ecclesiastical mode, the structure exhibits fine detailing and proportions with a simplicity of form. The congregation was dissolved by 1976. The character defining central parapet was reconstructed in 1997.

At some point, the church became Heritage Hall", used as a community center, but it's unclear today whether there is any activity here. The grounds are maintained, but there is peeling paint, a damaged door, and broken windows.
Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)

Status: Converted to other use