Clocks of Town Hall / Hodiny na radnici - Mnichovo Hradište (Central Bohemia)
33U E 498212 N 5596757
Depicted four classical clocks, with black dials, gilded numerals and hands, are located on clocktower of the neo-Renaissance building of Town Hall (Mestyský úrad) in town Mnichovo Hradište.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Neo-Renaissance Town Hall was built at the site of older building (it is already the fourth municipal building in the timeline...) by constructor František Dámec according to the project of architect Arnošt Jenšovský in 1893. Town Hall is one storey building with clocktower situated in the middle of the front facade.

Status: Working

Display: Mounted