Portal of Church of St. James the Greater / Portál kostela Sv. Jakuba Vetšího - Mnichovo Hradište (Central Bohemia)
33U E 498115 N 5596964
Depicted Baroque portal, decorated by CoA of former town' owners - House of Wallenstein (Valdštejnové), is a main entrance of Church of St. James the Greater (kostel Sv. Jakuba Vetšího) in Mnichovo Hradište.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Baroque Church of St. James the Greater (Kostel Sv. Jakuba Vetšího), built in 1726-1727, is a principal landmark of Mnichovo Hradište historic town' core and also parish church of local Roman Catholic parish.

Type of material of the door: Wood

Functional door?: Yes