Stained Glass Windows at Catholic parish church St. Servatius (Siegburg) - NRW / Germany
Huge Windows of the St. Servatius church.

Mostly you can walk in the church but only to the latticed barrier.
From there it is possible to shoot a foto of the three main windows.

About the hurch:

EN:
"The first parish church was replaced by a new building around 1169. This is a basement basilica with a flattened middle nave. The side ships are arched. The western tower was increased by two to six floors at the beginning of the 13th century. A choir with three apses was built at the end of the 13th century by a master of transitional style, trained at Cologne cathedral hut. Around 1500, the center ship was brought to the same level with the main chancel by raising the upper-gabled walls; It was covered with star vaults."

Infos from the official tourism website:

EN:
"The church of St. Servatius, directly adjacent to the market square in Siegburg, was built in the 12th and 13th centuries as a three-aisled basement basilica, making it the oldest surviving church in Siegburg.

In its treasury, the Romanesque-Gothic building is one of the most important religious treasures in the world, with richly ornamented shrines and bearers from late Romanesque times."
Type of building where window is located: Church

Kirchplatz St. Servatius