3D map of Kronach - Kronach/BY/Germany
Here you can see and discover a 3 D map of Kronach.
Location: Bayern, Germany

3D map of Kronach

Eine weitere Bereicherung der Oberen Stadt kündigt sich an: die Bürgerstiftung Historisches Kronach teilt mit, dass der Bronzeguß des Stadt- und Festungsmodells fertiggestellt ist. Die Aufstellung des Modells soll beim Alt-Stadtfesttermin Anfang September vor dem Rathaus erfolgen. In der Straubinger Kunstgießerei konnten sich kürzlich Vertreter der Bürgerstiftung und der Stadtverwaltung von der attraktiven Darstellung des Modells, nämlich der historischen Stadt- und Festungsgestaltung um 1750, überzeugen. Wie Stiftungsratsvorsitzender Manfred Raum erläutert, soll mit der Übergabe des Modells an die Stadt Kronach eine Werbeaktion für die Obere Stadt verbunden werden, wozu die Betriebe der Oberen Stadt, insbesondere die dortige Gastronomie, zur Mitwirkung aufgerufen werden. Auch sehbehinderte Menschen können mit diesem 3D Model die Stadt erfühlen!

A further enrichment of the Upper Town is coming up: the Community Foundation Historic Kronach announced that the bronze of the city and fortress model is completed. The formation of the model is to take place at the Old Town festival dates in early September before the City Council. In the Straubinger art foundry to have recently representatives of the Community Foundation and the Municipality of the attractive presentation of the model, namely, the historic city and fortress design in 1750, convincing. As Trustees Chairman Manfred explained space should, with the handover of the model to the city Kronach a promotion for the Upper Town are connected, including the operations of the Upper Town, especially the local gastronomy, are called to participate. Principally for people with visual difficulties. Have much fun here...
Accessibility Activity: Kronach to feel, to aid people with visual difficulties

Time available: daily 0 - 24