St Peter's - Henley, Suffolk
31U E 373443 N 5775779
St Peter's Church is located in the village of Henley near Ipswich. It is an active Anglican parish church in the deanery of Bosmere, part of the archdeaconry of Ipswich, and the Diocese of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

"The Church is a Grade 1 listed building in the village of Henley.

The building includes features dating from the 13th century such as the south door of the church through to more modern work including a nineteenth century addition of a parish room.

The tower contains a peel of eight bells dating from between 1480 and 1902. In 1972 the frames were renovated and the bells rehung. An additional bell for the clock on the tower was installed in 1976 previously having been held in a church at Ubbeston"

SOURCE - (visit link)
Building Materials: Stone