1937 - Couvent des Soeurs Franciscaines Missionnaire de Marie
18T E 609953 N 5042113
Couvent qui héberge les Soeurs Franciscaines Missionnaire de Marie et les Petites franciscaines de Marie. // Convent where reside nuns of the Franciscan Missionaries of Mary and the Little Franciscans of Mary.
Location: Québec, Canada

La branche canadienne de cette organisation religieuse fut fondée à Québec en 1892. Cet édifice est situé sur l'ancien site d'un institut pour sourds. (Source : (visit link)

//

The canadian branch of this religious group was founded in Quebec City in 1892. This building lies on the site of a former Deaf and Dumb Institute. (Translated from French Source)
Year of construction: 1937