Historisches Museum der Pfalz, Speyer, RLP / Germany
One of the city's attractions, which annually records two million tourists.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link)
"Das Historische Museum der Pfalz liegt in der rheinland-pfälzischen Bischofsstadt Speyer in unmittelbarer Nähe des romanischen Kaiserdoms. Es besitzt etwa eine Million Exponate.

Das Museum gehört mit über 200.000 Besuchern pro Jahr zu den Attraktionen der Stadt, die jährlich zwei Millionen Touristen verzeichnet. Mit seinen reichhaltigen Sammlungen, den Dauerausstellungen und den thematisch vielfältigen Sonderausstellungen zählt es zu den bedeutendsten historischen Museen in Deutschland."

EN:
"The Historical Museum of the Palatinate is located in the Rhineland-Palatinate town of Speyer in the immediate vicinity of the Roman imperial cathedral, which has about one million exhibits.

With more than 200,000 visitors per year, the museum is one of the city's attractions, which annually records two million tourists. With its rich collections, permanent exhibitions and special thematic exhibitions, it is one of the most important historical museums in Germany. "