Heiliggeistkirche (Speyer) - RLP / Germany
Blue Plaque at the facade of the old church.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link)

"Die Heiliggeistkirche, erbaut 1700 bis 1702 kurz nach der Wiederbesiedlung von Speyer, war die Kirche der reformierten Gemeinde in Speyer, dann Versammlungsort der Speyerer Jakobiner, erneut reformierte Kirche, dann protestantische Kirche. Sie wurde ab 1979 schließlich Veranstaltungsort der Evangelischen Kirche der Pfalz für Konzerte, Vorträge, Ausstellungen und andere gesellschaftliche Veranstaltungen."

EN:
"The church of the Holy Spirit, built between 1700 and 1702 shortly after the re-settlement of Speyer, was the church of the Reformed church in Speyer, then the meeting place of the Speyer Jacobins, a reformed church, then a Protestant church. Since 1979, it has been the venue of the Evangelical Church of the Palatinate for concerts, lectures, exhibitions and other social events."
Blue Plaque managing agency: Town Speyer

Physical Address: