Lollback Rest Area - Jackadgery, NSW
A rest area beside the Gwydir Highway which connects Grafton & Glen Innes.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

It is located 44 kilometres west of Grafton and 115 kilometres east of Glen Innes on the eastern side of the Mann River Bridge. There is ample sealed parking for vehicles towing caravans & small trucks. You can have a picnic here or rest overnight at no cost. Despite being beside the highway, it is quiet as this is not a busy road.

Picnic facilities include under cover benches, wood fired BBQs, non potable water & waste bins. There is a drop toilet which has a hand basin & a shelter shed with information posters. There is limited shade. Those with dogs are well catered for with large expanses of mown grass. There are no vending machines, newspapers, fast food restaurants or attendants so you need to be self sufficient.

The picnic area affords a panoramic view of the Mann River Bridge.
Highway Number: B76

Common Name for the Highway: Gwydir Highway

Highway Access Direction: West

Rest Area Name: Lollback Rest Area

Facilities:
Undercover benches, wood fired BBQs, non potable water & waste bins, drop toilet with hand basin, shelter shed.

Services:
None.