Chimera at Alte Münze, Maximilianstraße 90, Speyer - RLP / Germany
Chimeras at the eastern fascade of the Alte Münze building.

They are in a very good condition.

Abut the building:

Informations from the official tourism webstite:

EN:
"After violent controversies between the bishop and citizens in the 12th and 13th centuries, Speyer became a free imperial city and the right to mint passed to the patriciate. This the House of the Mint, which also served as the seat of the city council.
After the destruction of Speyer in 1689 the imposing baroque building was built, which until the 19th century was a trading post for the trade and later seat of various authorities.
In addition to retail stores, the Alte Münze is today the seat of urban combing and real estate management."
Water spout is used: no

Condition: Pristine