Protestantische Dreifaltigkeitskirche, Speyer - RLP / Germany
A jewel of the Baroque
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link)
"1701 bis 1717 erbaut als erstes öffentliches Gebäude nach dem großen Brand der Stadt Speyer im Pfälzischen Erbfolgekrieg, hat die Dreifaltigkeitskirche eine besondere Stellung unter den Speyerer Kirchen. Zu Recht wird sie als herausragende Leistung evangelischer Kirchenbaukunst und als Juwel des Barock gewürdigt. "

EN:
"Built from 1701 to 1717 as the first public building after the great fire of the city of Speyer in the Palatine succession war, the Trinity Church has a special position among the Speyer churches. It is rightly honored as an outstanding achievement of evangelical church architecture and as a jewel of the Baroque."
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No