Ashley Lodge No. 681, A.F. & A M. - Bailey, TX
Ashley Lodge No. 681, A.F. & A.M. is located at 105 N Main St, Bailey, TX.

The lodge looks very quiet, with no signage, and obviously, it is impossible to peek through the windows for signs of activity. Their website's calendar is broken, and their "Trestle Board" lists events in 2007. If they're still active, they meet at 7:30 PM on the first Monday of each month, with a meal at 6:30 PM.

A 1990 Texas Historical Marker here provides some background:

Chartered on December 12, 1889, this was the seventh Masonic lodge organized in Fannin County. The first official meeting occurred in January 1890, in a two-story frame building which the lodge shared with the Baptist church. In 1912 the lodge purchased a separate building in downtown Bailey. The second floor was reserved for lodge meetings, while the first floor was leased to a variety of retail businesses. That structure burned in 1950, and Ashley Lodge members met in the Grove Hill Lodge in Leonard until a new building was completed in 1952.
MASONIC LODGES: LODGE