CHRU Bretonneau - Tours, Centre
31T E 323991 N 5250641
[FR] L'hôpital Bretonneau est un hôpital hébergeant l'établissement Français du sang. [FR] The Bretonneau Hospital is an hospital where you find the French blood donation center.
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

[FR] L'hôpital Bretonneau est un hôpital de Tours, en France. Il constitue la plus ancienne des unités du centre hospitalier régional universitaire de Tours (CHRU).

Certains bâtiments de l'hôpital sont inscrits au titre de monuments historiques depuis le 21 octobre 1992.

[EN] he Bretonneau hospital is a hospital of Tours, in France. It establishes the oldest of the units of the university regional hospital of Tours( CHRU).

Some buildings of the hospital are registered in conformance for historic monuments since October 21st, 1992.