Bootsvermietung Dornheim - Osterbekkanal - Hamburg, Germany
Bootsvermietung am Ufer des Osterbekkanals im Hamburger Stadtteil Winterhude
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Dornheim GmbH was founded in August 1979 by Bernhard Dornheim and his son Bernd Dornheim. Originally a shipyard, the company changed over the years in the direction of leisure services.
The boat rental has existed since the middle of the 80s. Over 200 boats (pedal boats, canoes,rowing boats and kayaks) are available today and make the rental to the largest on the Alster.
In addition to the boat rental, a boat storage is offered and a cafe and restaurant invites you to linger.
Available Rentals:
pedal boats, canoes, kayaks, rowing boats, a swan and one gondola.

Location: Canal

Charge/Deposit:
Kanu / Kajak Typ Personen 1 Stunde Spartarif * 1 Tag 1er Kajak für 1 € 7,00 € 28,00 € 35,00 2er Kajak für 2 € 9,50 € 38,00 € 47,50 Alsterkanu für 2 € 9,50 € 38,00 € 47,50 Alsterkanu für 3 € 12,00 € 48,00 € 60,00 Hamburger Kanu für 4 € 13,50 € 54,00 € 67,50 Hamburger Kanu für 5 - 6 € 16,50 € 66,00 € 82,50 Ruderboote Typ Personen 1 Stunde Spartarif * 1 Tag Ruderboot für 2 € 9,50 € 38,00 € 47,50 Ruderboot für 3 - 4 € 12,50 € 50,00 € 62,50 Tretboote Typ Personen 1 Stunde Spartarif * 1 Tag Tretboot Sonne für 2 € 9,50 € 38,00 € 47,50 Tretboot Schwan für 2 € 12,50 € 50,00 € 62,50 Tretboot Flamingo für 3 - 4 € 14,00 € 56,00 € 70,00

Season and Hours of Operation:
March - Oktober Monday to Friday: from 10 am until the dark Saturday, Sunday and on holidays from 9 am until the dark