Filiální kaple sv. Cyrila a Metodeje - Rasovice, Czech Republic
CS: Filiální kaple sv. Cyrila a Metodeje // EN: Filial waychapel saint Cyril and Methodius
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Filiální kaple sv. Cyrila a Metodeje byla postavena v letech 1865-1869. Posvecena byla 19. ríjna 1869. Jde o jednoduchou sakrální stavbu se západním prucelím s oknem a hlavním vstupem a s veží v záveru kaple za presbytárem. Po stranách veže jsou stejné prístavby sakristie a vchodu do veže. Fasádu kostela tvorí bílé a žluté plochy se soklem. Prucelí kaple je doplneno predsíní se schody a stojí zde též pískovcový kríž. Vež se zvonovým patrem je ukoncena plechovou strechou s bání a krížem. Severne od kaple je márnice a verejné WC a též vyústení cesty ke kapli a hrbitovu. Ke kapli vede z obce i velké schodište a celý prostor je ohranicen zídkou. Z jižní strany kaple je pak schodište na hrbitov a obecní kolumbárium.

Interiér kaple je jednoduchý a útulný. Strop je klenutý, opírá se o sloupy s rímsovými hlavicemi. Dlažba je keramická, presbytár je oddelen stupnem. Kaple je vymalována v kombinaci bílé a svetle béžové barvy, je zde šest velkých oken a v prucelí ješte okno kulaté. V presbytári je oltár se svatostánkem, krížem, velikonocním beránkem, vecným svetlem a dvema klanejícími se andely. Nad oltárem je obraz sv. Cyrila a Metodeje od Josefa Zeleného. Pred svatostánkem je oltár celem k lidu, ambon, sedes, sedacky pro ministranty a stolek. O Vánocích zde bývá betlém, který v roce 2011 vyrezal lanškrounský rezbár Bedrich Šilar z lipového dreva, jindy zde stojí procesní kríž se stojanem. V kapli jsou obrazy Krížové cesty od Norberta Pokorného z roku 1942, obraz sv. Josefa, socha Panny Marie a sv. Jana Nepomuckého, náhrobní kámen z roku 1571, kropenky, lavice a litinové tocité schodište na kur.

Kaple je cistá a vždy vhodne ozdobená kvetinami. V zábradlí kuru stojí puvodní varhanní skrín od varhanáre Josefa Haukeho z doby po roce 1869. V této skríni je postaven nástroj pneumatické traktury I+P/6 z roku 1996. Pod varhanami je barevný znak obce. V sakristii za oltárem je zpovednice, obraz Panny Marie, sv. Františka z Pauly, Sv. otce, skríne na paramenta a kostelní potreby aj. V predsíni jsou dve okna, nástenka a mríž. Ve veži kaple jsou zavešeny tri zvony f2+as2+b2 (nápev Te Deum), tj. sv. Cyril a Metodej, 103 kg, prumer 560 mm, První moravská zvonárna v Brne 1949, Panna Maria, 55 kg, 460 mm, První moravská zvonárna v Brne 1949, sv. archandel Michael, 54 kg, 435 mm, Rudolf Perner, Passov 2005. Souzvuk i techto malých zvonu je cistý a radostný.

EN:
Filial waychapel st. Cyril and Methodius was built between 1865-1869. It was consecrated on October 19, 1869. It is a single sacred building the western front window and the main entrance and a tower at the end of the chapel behind the presbytery. On the sides of the tower are the same extensions vestry and tower entrance. The church has a facade of white and yellow areas with plinth. Chapel facade is complemented by a hallway with stairs and stands are also sandstone cross. The tower bell floor is finished tin roof with a cupola and a cross. North of the mortuary chapel and a public toilet and also the culmination of a path to a chapel and a cemetery. Leading to the chapel of the village and the grand staircase and the entire area is bounded by a wall. On the southern side chapel, then stairs to the cemetery and municipal columbarium.

The interior of the chapel is simple and cozy. The ceiling is arched, rests on columns with Roman capitals. Tiles are ceramic, the presbytery is separated by grade. The chapel is painted in a combination of white and light beige color, there are six large windows in the front and another round window. In the presbytery is the altar with the tabernacle, the cross, the paschal lamb, the eternal light and two klanejícími angels. Above the altar is a painting of St. Cyril and Methodius by Joseph Green. Before the tabernacle altar facing the people, the ambo and the celebrant's chair, the seat and the altar table. At Christmas there is a crib that in 2011 the Lanškroun carved wood carver Friedrich Šilar from linden wood, sometimes there stands a procession cross stand. The chapel of the Cross paintings by Norbert Pokorny in 1942, a painting of St. Joseph, a statue of the Virgin Mary and St.. John of Nepomuk, a tombstone from 1571, basins, benches and cast iron spiral staircase to the choir.

The chapel is always clean and appropriately decorated with flowers. The railing bark is the original organ case by organ builder Joseph Haukeho from the period after 1869. In this cabinet is built pneumatic tool tracker I + P / 6 from 1996. Under the organ is a colorful character of the village. In the sacristy behind the altar is a confessional painting of the Virgin Mary, St. Francis of Paola, Vol. Father, cabinets and paramentos church needs well. In the hall there are two windows, bulletin board and grille. In the tower of the chapel are hung three bells f2 + s2 + b2 (tune Te Deum), ie., Vol. Cyril and Methodius, 103 kg, a diameter of 560 mm First Moravian Zvonárna in Brno in 1949, the Virgin Mary, 55 kg, 460 mm First Moravian Zvonárna in Brno, 1949, Vol. Archangel Michael, 54 kg, 435 mm Rudolf Perner, Passau 2005. Unison even these small bells is clean and cheery.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)