Socha Svatý Jan Nepomucký - Lanzhot, Czech Republic
CS: socha svatý Jan Nepomucký // EN: Statue of saint John Nepomuk
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:¨
SOCHA SV. JANA NEPOMUCKÉHO u Hubokej cesty
Umístení: - stojí u staré cesty do Breclavi nedaleko svodnice Malé Caje, od Lanžhota po sochu se ceste ríkalo Huboká (na rozdíl od soucasnosti zde býval hluboký úvoz)
Historie: - listina – revers obce lanžhotské z r. 1744 se týká udržování sochy Sv. Jana Nepomuckého, postaveného téhož roku na ceste k Breclavi. Podepsán rychtár Josef Pajha a celá rada. Z listiny nevyplývá presnejší umístení sochy, vzhledem k tomu, že socha u Hubokej cesty je zanesena v mape katastru, jde pravdepodobne o tuto sochu
- druhý krížový den chodívalo prosebné procesí z kostela k Boží muce v Suhradech, odtud Hlubokou a Vrbkovou cestou k „Jánu“, k Lekvárníkovych kríži u nádraží a zpet do mestecka

EN:
Statue of saint John Nepomuk near Hubokej road
Location: - located along the ancient road to Breclav crash barrier near the small tea from Lanžhota after the statue was called Huboká way (unlike the present, there used to be a deep ravine)
History - list - reverse village Lanžhotský from r. 1744 relates to the maintenance of the statue of St. John of Nepomuk, built the same year on the road to Breclav. Signed mayor Josef Pajha and the whole council. From the Charter does more accurate placement of the statue, given that the statue at Hubokej path is entered in the cadastral map, this is probably the statue
- The second day of the cross used to go begging procession from the church to God muce in Suhradech, from deep and moth way to "Jane" to Lekvárníkovych cross at the station and back to town

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Associated Religion(s): Roman-catholic