Marktplatz - Neustadt an der Weinstraße, RLP, Germany
Central Plaza in the old town of Neustadt
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

The market place has a old fountain in the middle and is surroundet by some interesting buildings, the Stiftskirche and the Rathaus. There ae some pubs, cafees and winerys around as well

Weekly Maket:
Source: (visit link) :
"Wochenmarkt auf dem historischen Marktplatz
Besuchen Sie den Neustadter Wochenmarkt auf dem historischen Marktplatz vor der Kulisse der hoch aufragenden Stiftskirche: Immer dienstags und samstags (im Sommer auch donnerstags). Um den imposanten Marktbrunnen drängeln sich zu jeder Jahreszeit die vielen bunten Wochenmarktstände, die dann dem gesamten Marktplatz jenes unverwechselbare, wohltuend pulsierende Flair südlicher Länder verleihen."

EN:
"Weekly market on the historic market square
Visit the Neustädter Wochenmarkt on the historic market square in front of the backdrop of the towering Stiftskirche: always on Tuesdays and Saturdays (in summer also Thursdays). Around the imposing market fountains, the many colorful weekly market stalls crowd the market, which gives the distinctive, soothing pulsating flair of southern countries."
Name: Marktplatz

Street Location: Marktplatz