Adrian Building
13R E 765248 N 3448168
The Adrian Building is located at Santa Fe Park in McCamey. This state historic marker is located INSIDE the building.

The historic marker for the Adrian Building is safe and sound INSIDE the Adrian Building at Santa Fe Park.

The building is open when the Museum is open: Tuesday-Friday 1-5PM, closed on holidays and over Christmas.

Thanks to Ms. Crossland at the Mendoza Trail Museum, who kindly verified the marker location and provided the interior photos, since the home was closed on 26 Dec when I was in McCamey.

Marker Text:
Western Bungalow. Built 1915, in Girvin, by R. F. Mayse, first merchant. Moved to McCamey, 1946. Mr. and Mrs. Hal Holmes: gift. Recorded Texas Historic Landmark - 1965