Helper City Hall - Helper, UT
12S E 512477 N 4392894
A National Register of Historic Places plaque at the entrance to City Hall, 73 S Main St, Helper, UT, notes this building as being part of the Helper Commercial District, and it provides some history.
Location: Utah, United States

Sponsored by the Utah Department of Heritage and Arts, the plaque says:

Helper City Hall

This one-story red brick flat roof building was built as the Helper City Hall in 1927. This building has classical "tin" cornices, columns and pediment. The project architect was Walter E. Ware of Salt Lake City.

The City Hall has been a center of community events since it was built. The building has always served as Helper's City Hall, maintains its original appearence [sic] and contributes to the historic qualities of the Helper Historic District.

Marker placed in 1997
CR-07-735
Division of State History

That marker number is actually the Utah Historical Society's site inventory number, and it is used by the National Register of Historic Places in the nomination form for the Helper Commercial District, which is erroneously called "Helper Historical District" on the plaque. The marker text is pretty much what the nomination form says.
Marker Name: Helper City Hall

Marker Type: City

County: Carbon

City: Helper

Group Responsible for Placement: National Register of Historic Places/Utah Department of Heritage and Arts

Date Dedicated: 1997

Marker Number: CR-07-735

Web link(s) for additional information:
National Register of Historic Places https://npgallery.nps.gov/pdfhost/docs/NRHP/Text/79002491.pdf City website http://www.helpercity.net/