First Presbyterian Church -- Fort Stockton TX
13R E 701807 N 3418934
The unique steeple for the Fort Stockton First Presbyterian Church has the Presbyterian Church symbol on top

This attractive steeple for the First Presbyterian Church of Fort Stockton lets everyone know the denomination from afar so there's no embarrassing mix-ups.

The First Presbyterian Church of Fort Stockton has been serving the Presbyterian faithful in Pecos County since the first adobe church was built here in 1903. The second building was built in 1928 and served the congregation until 1950. The present sanctuary on Oklahoma Street, the third for this church, was dedicated in 1951. See: (visit link)
Location of the Steeple:
202 N Oklahoma St