Joey Dunlop — Lezayre, Isle of Man
30U E 404703 N 6012615
William Joseph "Joey" Dunlop, OBE (1952 - 2000) astride his Honda, overlooking the Bungalow Bend at Snaefell and the 26th Milestone area of the Isle of Man TT course
Location: Isle of Man

Life-sized statue of Joey Dunlop astride a Honda, overlooking the Bungalow Bend at Snaefell and the 26th Milestone area of the TT course was named "Joey's".
The plaque at the small surrounding wall reads:

In Memory of
Joey Dunlop
1952 - 2000
"King of the Mountain"
26 times TT winner
This statue has been donated to the Isle of Man honour Joey
and to respect the connection between Ballymoney and the Isle of Man
Unveiled June 2002 by Ferry Brouwer, CEO of Arai Helmet (Europe) BV
and Hon David Cretney, MHK, Minister for Tourism and Leisure

William Joseph "Joey" Dunlop, OBE (* 25. February 1952 in Ballymoney, Northern Ireland; † 2. July 2000 in Tallinn, Estonia), was a world champion motorcyclist. His achievements include three hat-tricks at the Isle of Man TT meeting (1985, 1988 and 2000), where he won a record 26 races in total. During his career he won the Ulster Grand Prix 24 times. In 1986 he won a fifth consecutive TT Formula One world title.
Joey Dunlop's name is amongst the most revered by fans of motorcycle racing and in 2016 he was voted the 2nd greatest motorcycling icon ever, one behind Valentino Rossi by Motorcycle News. The most successful overall rider at the annual TT races is awarded the "Joey Dunlop Cup".
source: wikipedia