Papal Basilica of St. Mary of the Angels - Umbria / Italy
Live Webcam with view to of the basilica in Porziuncola
Location: Umbria, Italy

The cam website has a lot of featuers: Info Tags, weather infos, time-lapse and find location.

Source; (visit link) :
"The Basilica of Santa Maria degli Angeli (Saint Mary of the Angels) is a church situated in the plain at the foot of the hill of Assisi, Italy, in the frazione of Santa Maria degli Angeli.
The basilica was constructed in the Mannerist style between 1569 and 1679 enclosing the 9th century little church, the Porziuncola, the most sacred place for the Franciscans. It was here that the young Francis of Assisi understood his vocation and renounced the world in order to live in poverty among the poor and thus started the Franciscan movement."
Public or Private?: Public