Kostel sv. Rodiny a sv. Alžbety – Kadan, CZ
Baroque one - aisel church was build between 1753 – 1755 and belonged to the Alžbetinky monastery.
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

"his church was built adjacent to the St. Elisabethan monastery by J.K. Kosh in the years 1753-1755. The single nave Baroque structure with a tower in the facade has a richly decorated interior from the 2nd half of the 18th century with reliefs made by Kadan sculptor K. Weitzmann from 1752 and with ceiling maps by J. Fux from 1770. The advanced terrace of the church with a staircase is complemented by the sculptures of Christ, the Virgin Mary, St. Joseph, St. Elisabeth and St. Zachariah. The church is currently used for religious purposes."

source: (visit link)