City of Prague Transport Museum - Praha, CZ
33U E 456243 N 5549290
The unique collection of artefacts from the history of urban mass transit in the capital city of the Czech Republic.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Located in the tram depot in Prague-Strešovice is a unique collection of artefacts from the history of urban mass transit in the capital city of the Czech Republic. The permanent „Public Transport Museum" exhibition was opened in 1993 by the Prague Public Transport Company, a.s. It contains over 40 historical vehicles and many other exhibits – models, photographs, historical documents, tickets and blueprints, all available for viewing by the public."

source: (visit link)